Pep Upサービスにおけるプライバシーポリシー

個人情報保護方針

株式会社JMDCとヘルスデータ・プラットフォーム株式会社(以下、「当社」という。)は、「Pep Up(ペップアップ)」の運営(「Pep Up(ペップアップ)」のウェブサイト上で当社が提供するサービスを総称して「本サービス」という)を中心とした各種ヘルスケア事業に携わる中、お客様をはじめとする皆様よりお預かりする個人情報を保護し、適切に取扱い、法令遵守することが大変重要であり、個人の人格尊重の理念の下に慎重に取り扱われるべきものであるとの認識のもと、当社は、以下の事項を実施することをここに宣言し、個人情報の適切な保護に努めます。

  • 1.当社は、個人情報を適法かつ公正な方法で取得するものとし、定めた利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱わないための措置を講じます。
  • 2.当社は、個人情報保護法を初めとした個人情報保護に関係する日本の法令、国が定める指針その他の関連規範等を遵守します。
  • 3.当社は、個人情報の漏えい、滅失またはき損などの危険を防止するため、社内規程や責任体制を定め、合理的で適正な安全対策を講じます。また、安全対策は定期的に内容を点検し、不備があれば是正を行います。
  • 4.当社は、この方針を実行するため、個人情報保護マネジメントシステム(本方針、個人情報保護に関する規程・規則等を含む)を確立し、継続的に改善します。
  • 5.当社は、当社に対し個人情報の取扱いに関する苦情及びご相談がある場合は、以下の窓口にて適切かつ迅速に対応します。
窓口
当社 個人情報保護窓口(平日10:00~18:00 土、日、祝日、休業日を除く)
住所
〒105-0012 東京都港区芝大門2-5-5 住友芝大門ビル11F
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

*「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム」
個人情報を保護するための、方針策定、体制整備、計画、実施、点検及び見直しを含む一連の仕組みです。

制定日:2017年5月16日

Pep Up運営会社
株式会社JMDC
代表取締役社長 松島 陽介
Pep Up開発会社
ヘルスデータ・プラットフォーム株式会社
代表取締役社長 宮原 禎

個人情報の取り扱いについて

1. 事業者の名称

運営会社 株式会社JMDC
開発会社 ヘルスデータ・プラットフォーム株式会社

2. 管理者の氏名又は職名、所属及び連絡先

運営会社 個人情報保護管理責任者:小林 穣
開発会社 個人情報保護管理責任者:宮原 禎
(連絡先は、第6項に記載の「お問合せ窓口」をご覧下さい。)

3. 個人情報の利用目的

当社は、収集した個人情報を、以下の目的で利用いたします。尚、別途ご本人より同意頂いた場合には、その目的の範囲内で利用することができるものとします。

個人情報の類型 利用目的
  • (1) お客様の個人情報
    • - 当社の商品販売又は情報提供サービス、システム利用サービスその他のサービスの提供
      • ① 当社及び第三者の商品等の販売、発送、サービス提供のため
      • ② 本人確認、認証サービスのため
      • ③ アンケートの実施のため
      • ④ 懸賞、キャンペーンの実施、賞品の送付のため
      • ⑤ ポイントサービスの提供のため
      • ⑥ マーケティングデータの調査、統計、分析のため
      • ⑦ 決済サービス、物流サービスの提供のため
      • ⑧ 新サービス、新機能の開発のため
      • ⑨ システムの維持、不具合対応のため
      • ⑩ 会員記述情報の掲載のため
      • ⑪ 本サービスの利用状況等を健康保険組合等の業務委託元に報告するため
      • ⑫ 本サービスのアクティビティ提供者への予約者情報の提供のため
    • - 会員が加入する健康保険組合等から委託を受けた業務を実施するため
      • ① 本サービスの提供のため(会員向けに最適化されたページの表示を含む。)
      • ② アフターサービス、問い合わせ、苦情対応のため
      • ③ 学術研究協力のため
      • ④ その他、会員が加入する健康保険組合等が定める利用目的のため
  • (2) お取引先様の個人情報
    • ① お取引等に関する連絡
    • ② お問合せ時のご本人確認ならびに対応
  • (3) 採用応募者ならびに従業員の個人情報
    • ① 採用に関する情報の提供を希望する方への連絡、および採用選考
    • ② 従業員の人事・労務管理、福利厚生
  • (4) 当社の受託業務に伴い、委託元から提供された個人情報
    • - 委託元との契約履行
      注:健康保険組合などの委託元からお預かりしているご本人の個人情報は開示等の対象となりません。 当該個人情報についての開示等のお申し出があった場合は、委託元のご担当者にご連絡いたします。

4. 個人情報の第三者提供

当社は、以下の場合には、個人情報を第三者に提供することができるものとします。

  • (1) 本人の同意がある場合
  • (2) 法令に基づく場合
  • (3) 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護に必要であり、かつ、本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合
  • (4) 公衆衛生・児童の健全な育成に特に必要であり、かつ、本人の同意を得ることが困難な場合
  • (5) 国の機関等へ協力する必要があり、かつ、本人の同意を得るとその遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合
  • (6) 当社が行う商品等の発売、発送、サービス提供、キャンペーン実施等の組合又は当社が行う業務の全部または一部を第三者に委託する場合
  • (7) 合併、営業譲渡その他の事由による事業の承継の際に、事業を承継する者に対して開示する場合

5. 個人情報の委託

当社は、業務運営上、お客様により良いサービスを提供するために、業務の一部を外部に委託することがあります。その際に業務委託先に個人情報を預けることがあります。この場合、十分な個人情報の保護の水準を満たしている委託先を選定し、個人情報の保護に関する委託契約を締結すると共に、委託先に対する管理・監督を実施いたします。

6. お問合せ窓口

個人情報の開示等のご請求、苦情・相談につきましては、下記までご連絡下さい。なお、開示のご請求等に当たっては、ご本人確認のために運転免許証、パスポート等の公的書類のコピーをご提供いただく場合があります(代理人の方による請求等の場合は、お客様および代理人の方の本人確認書類、ならびに委任状等をご提供いただく場合があります。)ので、あらかじめご了承ください。また、利用目的の通知または開示を実施する際には、郵送料等の実費および手数料を申し受けることがあります(請求等をお断りする場合でも、実費および手数料はお返ししかねますので、ご了承ください。)。

窓口
当社 個人情報保護窓口
(平日10:00~18:00 土、日、祝日、別途定める夏季、冬季休業日を除く)
住所
〒105-0012 東京都港区芝大門2-5-5 住友芝大門ビル11F
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

7. 個人情報を提供されることの任意性について

当社へ個人情報を提供されるかどうかは、ご本人の任意によるものです。ただし、必要な項目を提供いただけない場合、契約の締結やサービスの提供等が行えない場合がございますので、ご了承下さい。

8. プライバシーポリシーの変更(更新)について

当社は、プライバシーポリシーを変更する場合があります。プライバシーポリシーに重要な変更がある場合には、サイト上で告知します。本ページを都度ご確認の上、当社のプライバシーポリシーをご理解いただくようお願いします。

9. お客様へのお願い

当社運営サイトでは、お客様の登録情報その他個人情報をID・パスワードで保護している場合があります。ID・パスワードの管理は、お客様ご自身が責任を持って行ってください。

10. リンク先等の個人情報の取り扱いについて

当社運営サイト上やメールマガジンにおいて、外部のサイトへのリンクが貼られることがあります。この外部のサイトで登録される個人情報は、当社で管轄する情報ではない為、一切の責任を負うことができません。外部サイトで個人情報を登録される場合は、そのサイトのプライバシーポリシーをご確認ください。

特定個人情報等保護方針

株式会社JMDCとヘルスデータ・プラットフォーム株式会社(以下、「当社」という。)は、「行政手続における特定の個人を識別するための番号の利用等に関する法律」(「マイナンバー法」)に基づく特定個人情報及び個人番号(「特定個人情報等」)の適正な取扱いの確保について組織として取り組むため本方針を定めます。

関連法令・ガイドライン等の遵守

当社は、マイナンバー法、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」、その他関連法令及び「特定個人情報の適正な取扱いに関するガイドライン」その他適用されるガイドラインを遵守して、特定個人情報等の適正な取扱を行います。個人番号および特定個人情報(以下「特定個人情報等」という。)の適正な取扱いの確保について、組織として取り組むため、本基本方針を定めます。

当社は、以下の業務にて個人番号を取り扱います。

  • (1) 外部の個人支払先等の個人に係る個人番号関係事務
    • 1. 税に関する手続き、報酬・料金等の支払調書作成
    • 2. 不動産等の取引に関する支払調書作成
  • (2) 従業員およびその扶養親族等に係る個人番号関係事務
    • 1. 税に関する手続き、源泉徴収票等の帳票作成
    • 2. 労働保険に関する手続き
    • 3. 社会保険に関する手続き
    • 4. 従業員持株会に係る金融商品取引に関する法定調書作成・提供
    • 5. 国民年金、企業年金に関する手続き

当社は、特定個人情報等の漏えい、滅失又はき損を防止するため、社内規程を定め、合理的で適正な安全対策を講じます。

当社は、特定個人情報等の責任者を置き、定期的な点検を実施し、特定個人情報等の適切な管理に努めます。

当社は、当社に対し特定個人情報等の取扱いに関する苦情及びご相談がある場合は、以下の窓口にて適切かつ迅速に対応します。

窓口
当社 特定個人情報等保護窓口
当社 個人情報保護窓口
(平日10:00~18:00 土、日、祝日、別途定める夏季、冬季休業日を除く)
住所
〒105-0012 東京都港区芝大門2-5-5 住友芝大門ビル11F
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

本規約は、日本標準時2017年5月16日に制定し、日本標準時2018年7月2日に更新しました。

Pep Up運営会社
株式会社JMDC
代表取締役社長 松島 陽介
Pep Up開発会社
ヘルスデータ・プラットフォーム株式会社
代表取締役社長 宮原 禎

Privacy Policy for Pep Up Services

Personal Information Protection Policy

JMDC Inc. and Health Data Platform Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "the Companies") will strive to protect all personal information we obtain from our customers while doing various healthcare work, centred around our Pep Up operations (the services our Companies provide on our websites will hereinafter be collectively referred to as "the Services"), and handle this information appropriately; complying with the law is extremely important, and we hereby declare the following in recognition of the fact that personal information should be handled carefully under the principles of personal respect.

  • 1. The Companies will obtain personal information by lawful and fair means, and will take measures to ensure that it is not handled beyond the stipulated purpose of use.
  • 2. The Companies will comply with all Japanese laws related to personal information protection, including the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, all policies stipulated by Japan, and any other related regulations etc.
  • 3. The Companies will establish company regulations and a system of responsibility, as well as take reasonable and appropriate safety countermeasures to ensure that personal information is not leaked, lost or damaged. The Companies will regularly inspect these safety countermeasures and correct any deficiencies.
  • 4. The Companies will establish a personal information protection management system (including this policy and rules & regulations related to personal information protection) and will continuously improve them in order to execute this policy.
  • 5. The Companies will adequately and quickly respond via the following service if any complaint or question regarding the handling of personal information has arisen.
Contact
Personal information protection service(10:00 am - 6:00 pm on weekdays; closed on weekends, holidays, and non-business days)
Address
11F Sumitomo Shibadaimon Building, 2-5-5 Shibadaimon, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0012
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

Personal Information Protection Management System
A series of systems for protecting personal information, including policy enactment, system consolidation, planning, implementation, inspection, and review.

Enacted on: 16 May 2017

Pep Up Management Company
JMDC Inc.
Yosuke Matsushima, Chair
Pep Up Development Company
Health Data Platform Inc.
Tadashi Miyahara, Chair

About the handling of personal information

1. Names of companies

Management company: JMDC Inc.
Development company: Health Data Platform Inc.

2. Names or titles, affiliations, and contact information of managers

Management company - Personal Information Protection Manager: Minoru Kobayashi
Development company - Personal Information Protection Manager: Tadashi Miyahara
(Please refer to "Enquiries" below for contact information.)

3. Purpose of use of personal information

The companies will use personal information that has been collected for the following purposes. If an individual's consent has separately been obtained, we are able to use their personal information within the scope of this purpose.

Types and purpose of use of personal information
  • (1) Personal information of customers
    • - To sell Company products or provide information provision services, system usage services and/or other services
      • ① To sell and ship Company and third party products etc. and provide services
      • ② For individual confirmation and authentication services
      • ③ To conduct surveys
      • ④ To conduct sweepstakes and campaigns, and to send prizes
      • ⑤ To provide points services
      • ⑥ For marketing data research, statistics and analysis
      • ⑦ To provide settlement services and logistics services
      • ⑧ For the development of new services and new functions
      • ⑨ To maintain systems and handle deficiencies
      • ⑩ To post member description information
      • ⑪ To report on Service usage conditions etc. to work entrusters such as health insurance societies
      • ⑫ To provide reservation information to Service activity providers
    • - To conduct work that has been entrusted by health insurance societies etc. that members are enrolled in
      • ① To provide the Services (including the display of pages optimised for members)
      • ② To handle after-sales services, enquiries and complaints
      • ③ To cooperate in academic research
      • ④ For other purposes of use stipulated by the health insurance societies etc. that members are enrolled in
  • (2) Personal information of clients
    • ① Contacting related to transactions etc.
    • ② To confirm the individual and respond when an enquiry is made
  • (3) Personal information of applicants and employees
    • ① To contact those who wish to provide information related to recruitment and make recruitment selections
    • ② Employee personnel and labour management and benefits
  • (4) Personal information provided by entrusters associated with Company entrustment work
    • - The performance of agreements with entrusters
      Note: The personal information of individuals provided by entrusters such as health insurance societies will not be disclosed etc. If we receive a request to disclose such personal information, we will contact the person in charge of the entruster.

4. Provision of personal information to third parties

The Companies may provide personal information to third parties in the following cases.

  • (1) The consent of the individual has been obtained
  • (2) When it is lawful to do so
  • (3) When necessary to protect an individual's life, person or property, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual
  • (4) When necessary for public health or the health development of a child, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual
  • (5) When necessary to cooperate with a national organization etc. and obtaining the consent of the individual may impede this
  • (6) When all or a part of the work conducted by the union or the Companies, such as product sales and shipping, provision of services, and campaigns, is being entrusted to a third party
  • (7) If a merger, transfer of operations, or other such event results in information being disclosed to the party taking over such work

5. Entrustment of personal information

The Companies may externally entrust part of the work so that better services can be provided to customers. In such case, personal information may be shared with the entrustee. If this happens, we will select an entrustee that sufficiently satisfies our personal information protection standards, conclude an outsourcing agreement related to the protection of personal information with them, and manage and supervise the entrustee.

6. Enquiries

Please contact the below if you have any requests, complaints, or questions regarding the disclosure of personal information etc. We may ask you to provide a copy of your driving licence, passport or other such official documentation to verify your identity if you are requesting disclosure etc. (if being requested by a representative, we may ask for documents to confirm both you and your representative, power of attorney etc.). Please also note that expenses for postage etc. and/or a commission fee may be invoiced for notifications or disclosures related to the purpose of use (we may ask for such expenses and/or commission fee even if the request is denied).

Contact
Personal information protection service
(10:00 am - 6:00 pm on weekdays; closed on weekends, holidays, and non-business days)
Address
11F Sumitomo Shibadaimon Building, 2-5-5 Shibadaimon, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0012
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

7. About the voluntary nature of providing personal information

It is your choice whether to provide personal information to the Companies or not. However, please note that it may not be possible to conclude an agreement or provide services to you if you do not provide the necessary information.

8. Changes (updates) to the privacy policy

The Companies may change the privacy policy. Major changes to the privacy policy will be posted on our websites. Please check our websites to gain a full understanding of the privacy policy.

9. Our requests to our customers

Customer registration information and other personal information on our websites is protected by ID and password. It is your responsibility to manage your ID and password.

10. About the handling of links and other such personal information

There are links to external websites on our websites and in our e-mail magazines. We do not have jurisdiction over personal information that is registered on these external websites, and bear no responsibility for it. Please read the privacy policies of these websites if your personal information is registered on them.

Specific personal information protection policy

JMDC Inc. and Health Data Platform Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "the Companies") are establishing this policy in an effort to ensure the appropriate handling of specific personal information and personal numbers (specific personal information etc.) pursuant to the Act on the Use of Numbers to Identify a Specific Individual in Administrative Procedures ("My Number Act").

Compliance with related laws, guidelines etc.

The Companies shall appropriately handle specific personal information etc. in compliance with the My Number Act, the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, other related laws, the Guideline for the Appropriate Handling of Specific Personal Information, and any other applicable guidelines. This basic policy is being established in an effort to ensure the appropriate handling of personal numbers and specific personal information (hereinafter referred to as "specific personal information etc.").

The Companies will be handling personal numbers in the following work.

  • (1) Personal number-related work related to external individual payees etc.
    • 1. The creation of tax-related procedures and payment records for compensation, fees etc.
    • 2. The creation of payment records related to real estate transactions etc.
  • (2) Personal number-related work related to employees and their dependents etc.
    • 1. The creation of tax-related procedures and forms such as withholding slips
    • 2. Procedures related to labour insurance
    • 3. Procedures related to social insurance
    • 4. The creation and provision of statutory reports related to financial instruments transactions involving employee shareholding associations
    • 5. Procedures related to national pension and corporate pension

The Companies will establish company regulations, as well as take reasonable and appropriate safety countermeasures to ensure that specific personal information etc. is not leaked, lost or damaged.

The Companies will appoint specific personal information managers to conduct regular inspections and strive to ensure that specific personal information etc. is appropriately managed.

The Companies will adequately and quickly respond via the following service if any complaint or question regarding the handling of specific personal information etc. has arisen.

Contact
Specific personal information protection service
Personal information protection service
(10:00 am - 6:00 pm on weekdays; closed on weekends, holidays, and non-business days)
Address
11F Sumitomo Shibadaimon Building, 2-5-5 Shibadaimon, Minato-ku, Tokyo 105-0012
E-Mail
privacy@pepup.life

Enacted on 16 May 2017, Japan Standard Time, and were revised on 2 July 2018, Japan Standard Time.

Pep Up Management Company
JMDC Inc.
Yosuke Matsushima, Chair
Pep Up Development Company
Health Data Platform Inc.
Tadashi Miyahara, Chair